Skip to content Skip to footer
Home » Products » AICTE Prescribed Textbooks » Basic Electrical Engineering (with Lab Manual)
Basic Electrical Engineering
(with Lab Manual)
598 4.1 out of 5 stars
10653 Views
(0 customer reviews)

Additional information

ISBN 13

ISBN 10

Edition

No. of Pages

Type of book

Weight 660.00 g
Year

Language

Publisher

Categories AICTE Prescribed Textbooks, Ebooks
Condition Type New
Country Origin India

In stock

Categories: , , , Product ID: 72148

Description

This textbook “Basic Electrical Engineering” is based on the latest syllabus of the Universities AICTE and Educational Institutes. In this edition, some material of the book has been rewritten to make the presentation easily comprehensible. More illustrative examples mainly from IAS, IES and GATE and other competitive examinations have been added. Various problems with answers have been added to support the text. For quick revision, summary/ highlights are given at the end of each chapter.

Salient Features:

1. DC Circuits

2.  AC Circuits

3.  Transformers

4.  Electrical Machines

5.  Power Converters

6. Electrical Installations

Table of Contents

Foreword

Acknowledgement

Preface

Outcome Based Education

Course Outcomes

Abbreviations and Symbols

List of Figures

Guidelines for Teacher

Guidelines for Students

Chapter 1: DC Circuits

Chapter 2: AC Circuits

Chapter 3: Transformers.

Chapter 4: Electrical Machines.

Chapter 5: Power Converters.

Chapter 6: Electrical Installations.

 

Author

S. K. Sahdev

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Basic Electrical Engineering
(with Lab Manual)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Basic Electrical Engineering<br>(with Lab Manual)

    (41)
    5888 Views
    ₹467
    Buy now
  • Basic Electrical Engineering<br>(with Lab Manual)

    (42)
    4289 Views
    ₹582
    Buy now
  • Basic Electrical Engineering<br>(Theory & Lab)

    (85)
    7444 Views
    ₹531
    Buy now
  • -25%

    Current Electricity

    (394)
    8810 Views
    Original price was: ₹299.00.Current price is: ₹224.25.
    Buy now
  • Basic Electrical Engineering<br>(with Lab Manual)

    (295)
    10000 Views
    ₹493
    Buy now
  • Basic Electrical Engineering (with Lab Manual) (Marathi)

    Basic Electrical Engineering<br>(with Lab Manual)

    (761)
    14253 Views
    ₹483
    Buy now
  • Basic Electrical Engineering (with Lab Manual) (English)

    Basic Electrical Engineering<br>(with Lab Manual)

    (598)
    9457 Views
    ₹442
    Buy now
  • Basic Electrical Engineering (with Lab Manual) (Tamil)

    Basic Electrical Engineering<br>(with Lab Manual)

    (694)
    13461 Views
    ₹531
    Buy now
  • Basic Electrical Engineering (with Lab Manual) (Kannada)

    Basic Electrical Engineering<br>(with Lab Manual)

    (598)
    10653 Views
    ₹493
    Buy now
  • Basic Electrical Engineering (with Lab Manual) (Hindi)

    Basic Electrical Engineering<br>(with Lab Manual)

    (689)
    15880 Views
    ₹442
    Buy now

Recently viewed products

  • -25%

    Computer Concepts and Programming in C

    1 2 3 4 5 (0)

    13406 Views
    Original price was: ₹450.00.Current price is: ₹337.50.
    Buy now
  • Basic Electrical Engineering (with Lab Manual) (Kannada)

    Basic Electrical Engineering<br>(with Lab Manual)

    (598)
    10653 Views
    ₹493
    Buy now
  • Engineering Graphics

    (391)
    7217 Views
    ₹357
    Buy now
  • -25%

    Engineering AutoCAD

    (587)
    14540 Views
    Original price was: ₹495.00.Current price is: ₹371.25.
    Buy now
  • -25% Programming for Problem Solving (Telangana & Andhra Pradesh)

    Programming for Problem Solving

    1 2 3 4 5 (0)

    8337 Views
    Original price was: ₹450.00.Current price is: ₹337.50.
    Buy now
  • -25%

    Digital Image Processing

    (976)
    333 Views
    Original price was: ₹550.00.Current price is: ₹412.50.
    Buy now
  • Out of stock -25% Electronics Analog and Digital

    Electronics Analog and Digital

    (879)
    6735 Views
    Original price was: ₹350.00.Current price is: ₹262.50.
    Read more
  • -25%

    Environmental Engineering

    (697)
    17014 Views
    Original price was: ₹525.00.Current price is: ₹393.75.
    Buy now
  • -25%

    Jain Dharma me Avadhana

    (42)
    2333 Views
    Original price was: ₹199.00.Current price is: ₹149.25.
    Buy now
  • -25%

    Electrical Machines – II

    (796)
    13260 Views
    Original price was: ₹332.00.Current price is: ₹249.00.
    Buy now

Share this product

If you like this product share it with your friends

X